ALL COUNTY CHORUS PAST CLINICIANS

HS MIXED


1996 Rhoda Wolfe Sebring Middle School

1997 C. William Renfroe Largo Senior High School

1998 William Shortal First United Methodist Church, Orlando

1999 Arlene Graham Sparks Palm Beach County School of the Arts

2000 Jeffrey Ames Lincoln High School

2001 John W. Richmond University of South Florida

2002 Judy R. Arthur Leon High School

2003 Richard Zielinski University of South Florida

2004 Transition Year - Info Lost

2005 Dr. Kevin Fenton University Singers

2006 Sara Lynn Baird Louisiana State University

2007 Daniel D. Compher Chamberlain High School

2008 Dr. Lynne Gackle University of South Florida

2009 Dr. Alan Raines Stetson University

2010 Melinda S. Doyle Florida Gulf Coast University

2011 Mary Elizabeth Gibbs Florida Southern College

2012 Dr. David L. Brunner University of Central Florida

2013 Dr. Deanna Joseph Georgia State University

2014 Dr. Craig Zamer Florida State University

2015 Dr. Kevin Fenton Florida State University

2016 Dr. Jeffery Redding West Orange High School

2017 Tucker Biddlecombe Vanderbilt University



HS Women’s


1997 Sarah E. "Beth" Meadows Dr. Phillips High School

1998 Kendall Kline Highland Lakes Elementary School

1999 Dr. Judy Bowers Florida State University

2000 Daniel Compher Chamberlain High School

2001 R. Wayne Bailey Florida Community College

2002 Bruce Yost Plant High School

2003 Dale Choate Terry Parker High School

2004 Transition Year - Info Lost

2005 Ken Taylor John I. Leonard High School

2006 Melinda S. Doyle H. W. Blake High School of the Arts

2007 Kendall Kline Highland Lakes Elementary School

2008 J. Mark Scott Fleming Island High School

2009 Dr. Cara Suzanne Tasher University of North Florida

2010 Thomas Jomisko Manatee High School

2011 Andrew Minear Dr. Phillips High School

2012 Dr. Ryan Herbert University of Tampa

2013 Suzi Lambert Harrison School for the Arts

2014 Deah McReynolds Hillsborough County Schools

2015 Dr. David Brunner University of Central Florida

2016 Daniel D. Compher Hillsborough County Music Peers

2017 Rosephayne Powell Auburn University



MS MIXED


1996 NA NA

1997 Carol J. Krueger Piper High School

1998 Donna Shortal Rollins College

1999 Kendall Kline Highland Lakes Elementary School

2000 Dr. Lynn Gackle University of South Florida

2001 Linda Dearborn Hillsborough County

2002 Sandra L. Babb River Ridge Middle/High School

2003 Deborah Woodfin Riverview High School

2004 Transition Year - Info Lost

2005 Jessica Napoles Florida State University

2006 Connie Drosakis Bak Middle School of the Arts

2007 Chad DeLoach Adams Middle School

2008 Dr. Russell Robinson University of Florida

2009 Vincent Oakes Chattanooga Boys Choir

2010 Paige Pilkington Tenoroc High School

2011 Theresa NeSmith Hillsborough County

2012 Sandy Hinkley Dr. Phillips High School

2013 Susan Finger Anderson Area Children's Choir

2014 Scott Leaman Lincoln High School

2015 Ken Taylor Bak Middle School of the Arts

2016 Beth Cummings Polk County Schools

2017 Mary Biddlecombe Vanderbilt University